Privacy Policy & Disclaimer

Advent Real Estate Services Ltd.

www.rentwithadvent.com is the property of Advent Real Estate Services Ltd.

Personal Information

Landlords, tenants and other potential customers can use this site without disclosing Personal Information. Personal Information under the Personal Information Protection Act of BC (PIPA) is defined as any information about an identifiable person.

Personal Information may be collected through the use of rentwithadvent.com when our customers are requesting information, using request forms, inquiring to rent properties or through general correspondence with Advent Real Estate Services Ltd.

Advent Real Estate Services Ltd. will not sell, rent or share Personal Information to any third parties. Advent Real Estate Services Ltd. will keep collected information securely on file to be used only for the purpose it was intended until the information is no longer needed and then it will be destroyed or deleted.

Linking to Third-Party Websites

Advent Real Estate Services Ltd. provides access to information, products, or services offered on websites that are owned or operated by other companies ("third-party websites"). We provide this access through the use of hyperlinks that automatically move you from rentwithadvent.com to the third-party site.

While we do our best to provide you with helpful, trustworthy resources, Advent Real Estate Services Ltd. cannot endorse, approve, or guarantee information, products, services, or recommendations provided at a third-party website. Since we may not always know when information on a linked site changes, Advent Real Estate Services Ltd. is not responsible for the content or accuracy of any third-party website. Advent Real Estate Services Ltd. shall not be responsible for any loss or damage of any sort resulting from the use of a link on its websites nor will it be liable for any failure of products or services advertised or provided on these linked sites.

Advent Real Estate Services Ltd. offers you links on an "as is" basis. When you visit a third-party website by using a link on rentwithadvent.com you will no longer be protected by the Advent Real Estate Services Ltd. privacy policy or security practices. The data collection, use, and protection practices of the linked site may differ from the practices of Advent Real Estate Services Ltd. You should familiarize yourself with the privacy policy and security practices of the linked website. Those are the policies and practices that will apply to your use of the linked website, not the Advent Real Estate Services Ltd. policies and practices.

Images

Images on this website rentwithadvent.com are the property of Advent Real Estate Services Ltd. and must NOT under any circumstances be copied or reproduced in any way.